Chauffeured transfers in Ostrava · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ostrava with the fare shown first
Ostrava arranges pre-booked transfers in Ostrava (Czechia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CZK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CZK, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Ostrava, each with its page
- Mošnov, Ostrava Airportfrom CZK 463.8019 min
- Best Western Hotel Vistafrom CZK 762.4029 min
- Clarion Congress Hotel Ostravafrom CZK 766.4032 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ostrava requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ostrava and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Ostrava
CZK 463.80
the cheapest route
19 min
Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Mošnov, Ostrava Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ostrava, in CZK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Mošnov, Ostrava Airport10.4 km · 19 minCZK 463.80from
- Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Best Western Hotel Vista21.7 km · 29 minCZK 762.40from
- Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Clarion Congress Hotel Ostrava21.2 km · 32 minCZK 766.40from
- Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Hospital AGEL Ostrava-Vítkovice a.s.26 km · 34 minCZK 882.00from
- Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Harmony Club Hotel Ostrava27.4 km · 36 minCZK 922.80from
- Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Imperial Hotel Ostrava28 km · 35 minCZK 931.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Mošnov, Ostrava Airport | 10.4 km | 19 min | CZK 463.80 | See details |
| Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Best Western Hotel Vista | 21.7 km | 29 min | CZK 762.40 | See details |
| Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Clarion Congress Hotel Ostrava | 21.2 km | 32 min | CZK 766.40 | See details |
| Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Hospital AGEL Ostrava-Vítkovice a.s. | 26 km | 34 min | CZK 882.00 | See details |
| Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Harmony Club Hotel Ostrava | 27.4 km | 36 min | CZK 922.80 | See details |
| Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava → Imperial Hotel Ostrava | 28 km | 35 min | CZK 931.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ostrava
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Airport Rybnik-Gotartowice
from CZK 1,037.80Airport
44-251 Rybnik, Poland
See prices and book →Leoš Janáček Airport Ostrava
from CZK 463.80Airport
742 51 Mošnov
See prices and book →Mošnov, Ostrava Airport
from CZK 463.80Airport
742 51 Mošnov-Mošnov 1
See prices and book →Bohumin
from CZK 1,067.60Station
735 81 Bohumín-Bohumín 1
See prices and book →Chałupki
from CZK 1,159.60Station
47-460 Chałupki, Poland
See prices and book →Havirov
from CZK 1,157.40Station
736 01 Havířov-Havířov 1
See prices and book →Ostrava
from CZK 1,221.60Station
702 00 Ostrava-Moravská Ostrava a Přívoz, Czechia
See prices and book →Ostrava hl.n.
from CZK 1,219.40Station
702 00 Ostrava-Moravská Ostrava a Přívoz, Czechia
See prices and book →Bohumin City Hospital
from CZK 1,053.20Hospital
Slezská 207, 735 81 Bohumín-Bohumín 1
See prices and book →Fakultní nemocnice Ostrava - Porodnicko-gynekologická klinika
from CZK 991.40Hospital
17. listopadu 1790, 708 52 Ostrava-Poruba
See prices and book →Hospital AGEL Ostrava-Vítkovice a.s.
from CZK 882.00Hospital
Zalužanského 1192/15, 703 00 Ostrava-Vítkovice
See prices and book →Moravskoslezská nemocnice Havířov, p. o.
from CZK 1,225.80Hospital
Dělnická 1132/24, Město, 736 01 Havířov-Havířov 1
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ostrava?
In Ostrava and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ostrava centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CZK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ostrava?
The fare in CZK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ostrava?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ostrava?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ostrava, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car